21.03.2024
21.03.2024
22.03.2024
22.03.2024
NL - DEN HAAG
Antonia Volodina (Bharatnatyam)
Sudarshan Iyengar (Gesang), Prathap Ramachandra (Mridangam)
17:30, Gandhi Centre
23.03.2024
GB - LONDON
Punita Gupta (Sitar)
M. Balachandran (Mridangam), Udit Pankhania, Hevylen Seenan - Tabla
18:00, The Bhavan
23.03.2024
23.03.2024
23.03.2024
23.03.2024
23.03.2024
23.03.2024
24.03.2024
24.03.2024
24.03.2024
NL - HAARLEM
Marianne Svašek (Dhrupad), Marloes Milius (Dhrupad)
Nathanael van Zuilen (Pakhavaj)
16:00, Soefi-Huis
27.03.2024
03.04.2024
04.04.2024
05.04.2024
05.04.2024
AT - WIEN
Klaus Falschlunger (Sitar), Clemens Rofner (Kontrabass), Lydia Kurz (Violine, Viola), Irina Zehm (Cello)
19:30, ORF RadioKulturhaus
06.04.2024
BERLIN
Abivarshan Senthilkumaran (Mridangam), Mithusha Senthilkumaran (Bharatanatyam) - Arangetram
06.04.2024
06.04.2024
06.04.2024
NL - AMSTERDAM
Abhisek Lahiri (Sarod), Somdatta Chatterjee (Khyal)
Ishaan Ghosh (Tabla)
20:30, Bimhuis
07.04.2024
09.04.2024
10.04.2024
12.04.2024
13.04.2024
HAMBURG
Anoushka Shankar (Sitar)
Arun Ghosh (Klarinette), Tom Farmer (Kontrabass), Sarathy Korwar (Trommel), Pirashanna Thevarajah (Mridangam)
20:00, Elbphilharmonie
13.04.2024
13.04.2024
14.04.2024
14.04.2024
14.04.2024
BE - BRÜSSEL
Nicolas Mortelmans (Sitar)
Tarang Poddar (Tabla), Jonas Meersmans (Guitar)
20:00, Art Base
14.04.2024
14.04.2024
15.04.2024
16.04.2024
18.04.2024
19.04.2024
19.04.2024
20.04.2024
STUTTGART
Shirin Sengupta (Khyal), Rajarshi Sengupta (Mandoline)
Mainak Banerjee (Tabla)
20:00, Theater am Faden
20.04.2024
GB - LONDON
Sanju Sahai (Tabla), Avtar Kaur (Khyal), Kirpal Singh Panesar (Dilruba), Jaymini Sahai (Kathak), Monidipa Seal (Odissi)
18:30, The Bhavan
20.04.2024
21.04.2024
GB - LONDON
Nagesh Adgaonkar (Khyal), Reena Srivastava (Sitar)
Dhanraj Persaud Pandey (Tabla), Vishwa Prakash (Harmonium), Shahbaz Hussain (Tabla)
11:00, The Bhavan
21.04.2024
GB - LONDON
Yadnesh Raikar (Geige), Durga Arya (Kathak)
Himanish Goswami (Tabla), Rajkumar Misra (Tabla), Rakhi Lal (Khyal), Vishwa Prakash (Harmonium)
17:30, The Bhavan
21.04.2024
STUTTGART
Shirin Sengupta (Khyal), Rajarshi Sengupta (Mandoline)
Mainak Banerjee (Tabla)
11:00, Theater am Faden
23.04.2024
24.04.2024
27.04.2024
27.04.2024
27.04.2024
28.04.2024
30.04.2024
01.05.2024
04.05.2024
MÜNCHEN
Vasundhara Doraswamy (Bharatanatyam), Tangruppen (Bharatanatyam, Kathak, Mohiniyattam, Odissi)
17:00, Anton-Fingerle-Zentrum
04.05.2024
05.05.2024
07.05.2024
07.05.2024
10.05.2024
11.05.2024
FR - VEAUCE
Jérôme Cormier (Dhrupad)
Gérard Hababou (Pakhavaj)
19:00, Église Sainte-Croix de Veauce
11.05.2024
15.05.2024
18.05.2024
18.05.2024
23.05.2024
23.05.2024
25.05.2024
STUTTGART
Shahid Khan (Sarangi), Arbaz Khan (Santur), Shaizan Khan (Bansuri)
Naim Khan (Tabla)
20:00, Theater am Faden
26.05.2024
STUTTGART
Shahid Khan (Sarangi), Arbaz Khan (Santur), Shaizan Khan (Bansuri)
Naim Khan (Tabla)
11:00, Theater am Faden
29.05.2024
01.06.2024
02.06.2024
03.06.2024
03.06.2024
05.06.2024
08.06.2024
09.06.2024
12.06.2024
15.06.2024
22.06.2024
22.06.2024
23.06.2024
23.06.2024
25.06.2024
25.06.2024
29.06.2024
30.06.2024
12.07.2024
13.07.2024
16.07.2024
17.07.2024
19.07.2024
20.07.2024
24.07.2024
26.07.2024
28.07.2024
30.07.2024
31.07.2024
07.08.2024
17.10.2024
17.11.2024